desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines17:5817:58
New Mills Central18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33
Marple18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines18:4718:47
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29
Marple19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35
Marple20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines17:5817:58
New Mills Central18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines18:4718:47
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..