Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Strines Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern16:351SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines16:3516:35
Marple16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines16:4716:47
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines17:5817:58
New Mills Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33
Marple18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines18:4718:47
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern16:351SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines16:4716:47
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines17:5817:58
New Mills Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines18:4718:47
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..