desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern23:441SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines23:4223:44
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-12-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern06:071New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0706:07
Marple06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3306:33
Marple06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
Strines06:5806:58
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-12-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern23:421SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2020-12-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-12-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern06:071New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0706:07
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3306:33
Manchester Piccadilly07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2020-12-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-12-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..