desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines14:0514:05
Marple14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines14:0814:08
New Mills Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines16:0416:04
Marple16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines16:1016:10
New Mills Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:0514:05
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines14:0814:08
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:0416:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2020-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines16:1016:10
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..