desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines07:3707:37
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines09:1309:13
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines09:2309:23
Marple09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines10:0610:06
Marple10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ashburys10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines07:3707:37
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines09:1309:13
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0610:06
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..