desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:3923:39
Marple23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines08:0908:09
New Mills Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines09:0409:04
Marple09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines09:1009:10
New Mills Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:3923:39
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2020-01-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines08:0908:09
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:0409:04
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines09:1009:10
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..