desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
London Midland06:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29
Yardley Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38
Yardley Wood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Shirley06:5006:50
Whitlocks End06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:00Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:19KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley07:1807:19
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
London Midland06:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:5006:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:00Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:02Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:18KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:1807:19
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..