desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland13:28KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley13:2713:28
Whitlocks End13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:4213:42
Yardley Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Shirley13:4513:45
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley14:0314:03
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:28KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley14:2714:28
Whitlocks End14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:4214:42
Yardley Wood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland13:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:2713:28
Whitlocks End13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:4213:42
Worcester Shrub Hill15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:2714:28
Whitlocks End14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:4214:42
Worcester Shrub Hill16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..