desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
London Midland10:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley10:0210:03
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley10:0410:05
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:22Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2110:22
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Kidderminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:28KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley10:2710:28
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:4210:42
Yardley Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Shirley10:4510:45
Whitlocks End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
London Midland10:02Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:04KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4009:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:21Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2110:22
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:2710:28
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:4210:42
Kidderminster11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:4510:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..