desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland22:37Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:3622:37
Yardley Wood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley22:4822:48
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley23:0123:01
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:20Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Shirley23:1923:20
Whitlocks End23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:57Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley23:5623:57
Whitlocks End00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-09-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
London Midland06:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29
Yardley Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland22:36Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:3622:37
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:19Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley23:1923:20
Whitlocks End23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:56Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5623:57
Whitlocks End00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-09-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
London Midland06:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..