desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
London Midland12:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley12:0312:03
Yardley Wood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:28KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley12:2712:28
Whitlocks End12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:4212:42
Yardley Wood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Shirley12:4512:45
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley13:0313:03
Yardley Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:28KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley13:2713:28
Whitlocks End13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
London Midland12:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0312:03
Stourbridge Junction12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:2712:28
Whitlocks End12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:4212:42
Worcester Shrub Hill14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0313:03
Stourbridge Junction13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..