desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland23:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley23:0123:01
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:55Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley23:5423:55
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland07:05Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:0507:05
Yardley Wood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:36Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley07:3607:36
Yardley Wood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:45Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland23:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:54Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2923:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland07:05Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:0507:05
Stourbridge Junction07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:36Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:3607:36
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:45Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..