desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
London Midland09:22Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2109:22
Yardley Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:29Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley09:2809:29
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42
Yardley Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Shirley09:4509:45
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley10:0210:03
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley10:0410:05
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
London Midland09:21Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2109:22
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:28Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:2809:29
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:02Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:04Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..