desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
London Midland21:34Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:3321:34
Yardley Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley21:4821:48
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:00Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley21:5922:00
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:18Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Shirley22:1722:18
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-08-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley22:4822:48
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:02Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley23:0123:02
Yardley Wood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
London Midland21:33Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:3321:34
Worcester Shrub Hill23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00
Worcester Shrub Hill23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:17Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:1722:18
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-08-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:01Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:02
Stourbridge Junction23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..