desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland09:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Spring Road09:3709:37
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road09:5009:51
Birmingham Moor Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Spring Road09:5609:56
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:11Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road10:1110:11
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:19Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Spring Road10:1910:19
Hall Green10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road10:2910:29
Tyseley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Kidderminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland09:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:50Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:5009:51
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:11Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:19Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road10:1910:19
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road10:2910:29
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..