hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland15:19KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Spring Road15:1915:19
Hall Green15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road15:2915:29
Tyseley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:51Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road15:5015:51
Birmingham Moor Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:56Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road16:1116:11
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland15:19KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road15:1915:19
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:29Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:2915:29
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:50Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:5015:51
Kidderminster16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:56Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us