desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
London Midland21:09Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Foregate Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Spring Road21:0921:09
Hall Green21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:11Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road21:1121:11
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:40Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Great Malvern
Spring Road21:4021:40
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:43Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road21:4321:43
Tyseley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hartlebury (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill23:0123:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:08Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road22:0822:08
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:09Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Spring Road22:0922:09
Hall Green22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
London Midland21:09Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:0921:09
Whitlocks End21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:11Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road21:1121:11
Kidderminster22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:40Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:43Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road21:4321:43
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:08Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08
Stourbridge Junction22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:09Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:0922:09
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..