desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road12:5012:51
Birmingham Moor Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hartlebury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road13:1013:10
Tyseley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:19KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Spring Road13:1913:19
Hall Green13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road13:5013:51
Birmingham Moor Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hartlebury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:10Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road14:1014:10
Tyseley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:50Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:5012:51
Worcester Shrub Hill14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road13:1013:10
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:19KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road13:1913:19
Whitlocks End13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:50Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road13:5013:51
Worcester Shrub Hill15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:10Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road14:1014:10
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..