desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland06:39Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road06:3806:39
Tyseley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Spring Road06:4106:41
Hall Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road06:5906:59
Tyseley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:37Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Spring Road07:3707:37
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland06:38Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:3806:39
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4106:41
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:5906:59
Stourbridge Junction07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:37Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..