desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland07:47Birmingham Snow HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Spring Road07:4707:47
Hall Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Spring Road08:1508:15
Hall Green08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:17Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road08:1708:17
Tyseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:29Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Spring Road08:3708:37
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland07:47Birmingham Snow HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:4707:47
Whitlocks End07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:00Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:1508:15
Whitlocks End08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:17Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:28Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..