desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Midland06:38Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road06:3706:38
Tyseley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hartlebury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Spring Road06:4206:42
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road06:4606:46
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Spring Road07:1007:10
Hall Green07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Midland06:37Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:3706:38
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4206:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:4606:46
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road07:1007:10
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..