desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways14:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans14:0614:06
Gerrards Cross14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
London Marylebone14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:09London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans15:0615:06
Gerrards Cross15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
London Marylebone15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:09London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans16:0616:06
Gerrards Cross16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
London Marylebone16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways14:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans14:0614:06
London Marylebone14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:08London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:0615:06
London Marylebone15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:09London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans16:0616:06
London Marylebone16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..