desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways17:39BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Banbury
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:46London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:21London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans18:2118:21
Beaconsfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:32High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
High Wycombe18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans18:3218:32
Gerrards Cross18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
South Ruislip18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:43London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:24London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans19:2419:24
Beaconsfield19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways17:39BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:45London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:21London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:2118:21
Aylesbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:32High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
High Wycombe18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans18:3218:32
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:42London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:24London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:2419:24
Aylesbury20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..