desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways21:29High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07
Gerrards Cross22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:27HattonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Hatton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Hatton
Seer Green & Jordans23:2623:27
Gerrards Cross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Chiltern Railways00:05London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans00:0400:05
Beaconsfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways21:29High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36
Aylesbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:26HattonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Hatton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Hatton
Warwick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:2623:27
London Marylebone23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Chiltern Railways00:04London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from South Ruislip
Denham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:0400:05
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..