desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways15:08OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Oxford14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Seer Green & Jordans15:0715:08
Gerrards Cross15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:40London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans15:3915:40
Beaconsfield15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:08OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Oxford15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Seer Green & Jordans16:0716:08
Gerrards Cross16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:40London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans16:3916:40
Beaconsfield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:08OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Oxford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Seer Green & Jordans17:0717:08
Gerrards Cross17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:40London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:40
Beaconsfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways15:07OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Oxford14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:0715:08
London Marylebone15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:39London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans15:3915:40
Oxford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:07OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Oxford15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans16:0716:08
London Marylebone16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:39London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:3916:40
Oxford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:07OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Oxford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:0717:08
London Marylebone17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:39London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:40
Oxford18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...