desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways18:54London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green18:5318:54
High Wycombe19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester North19:3119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Bicester North (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Banbury (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Leamington Spa (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Hatton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Hatton
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:01High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
High Wycombe18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green19:0119:01
Gerrards Cross19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:22London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green19:2219:22
Beaconsfield19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:30High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
High Wycombe19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green19:3019:30
Gerrards Cross19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Denham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Denham
South Ruislip19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:48London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
London Marylebone19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green19:4819:48
Beaconsfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:17London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green departures
London Marylebone19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green20:1720:17
Beaconsfield20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways18:53London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Northolt Park18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Northolt Park
Denham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green18:5318:54
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:01High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
High Wycombe18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:0119:01
London Marylebone19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:22London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:2219:22
Aylesbury19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:30High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
High Wycombe19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:3019:30
London Marylebone20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:48London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
London Marylebone19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:4819:48
Princes Risborough20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:17London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green arrivals
London Marylebone19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green20:1720:17
High Wycombe20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..