desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Chiltern Railways12:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans12:0612:06
Gerrards Cross12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans12:3612:36
Beaconsfield12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:08AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans13:3613:36
Beaconsfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:08AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans14:0814:08
Gerrards Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Chiltern Railways12:06AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans12:0612:06
London Marylebone12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:3612:36
Aylesbury13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:08AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08
London Marylebone13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans13:3613:36
Aylesbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:08AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans14:0814:08
London Marylebone14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:36London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36
Aylesbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..