desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:221Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road17:2117:22
Montpelier17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:521Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road17:5117:52
Montpelier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:122Severn BeachExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road18:1218:12
Lawrence Hill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yatton
Worle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Taunton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:422Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road18:4218:42
Lawrence Hill18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:521Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road18:5118:52
Montpelier18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:1219:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road19:1219:12
Lawrence Hill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:211Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:2117:22
Severn Beach17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:122Severn BeachExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:1218:12
Exeter St Davids19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:422Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:4218:42
Bristol Temple Meads18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:511Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52
Severn Beach19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:1219:12
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..