desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway12:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road12:2512:25
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:391Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:3912:39
Montpelier12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Filton Abbey Wood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road13:0113:01
Lawrence Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:211Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Montpelier13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:302GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Stapleton Road13:3013:30
Lawrence Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Westbury
Frome14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway12:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2512:25
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:391Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:3912:39
Avonmouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Bristol Parkway13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:0113:01
Bristol Temple Meads13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:211Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:302GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:30
Frome14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..