desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway05:421Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road05:4205:42
Montpelier05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:121Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:241Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road06:2406:24
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road06:2706:27
Lawrence Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road06:4406:44
Lawrence Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway05:421Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:42
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:111Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:241Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2406:24
Severn Beach06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:4406:44
Bristol Temple Meads06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..