desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:071Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road16:0716:07
Montpelier16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:192Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Parkway16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Stapleton Road16:1816:19
Lawrence Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bedminster
Parson Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yatton
Worle16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:242Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road16:2416:24
Lawrence Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:431Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road16:4316:43
Montpelier16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:511Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road16:5016:51
Filton Abbey Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:002AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road17:0017:00
Lawrence Hill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:071Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0716:07
Avonmouth16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:182Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:1816:19
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:242Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2416:24
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:431Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4316:43
Avonmouth17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5016:51
Bristol Parkway17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:002AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0017:00
Bristol Temple Meads17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..