desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway17:542Severn BeachLawrence HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road17:5417:54
Lawrence Hill17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:04Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:341Lawrence HillSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Lawrence Hill18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3418:34
Montpelier18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:542Severn BeachLawrence HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road18:5318:54
Lawrence Hill18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway17:542Severn BeachLawrence HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:5417:54
Lawrence Hill17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:04Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:341Lawrence HillSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Lawrence Hill18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3418:34
Severn Beach19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532Severn BeachLawrence HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:5318:54
Lawrence Hill18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..