desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway19:582Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:092AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road20:0920:09
Lawrence Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road20:1720:17
Montpelier20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:352Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road20:3420:35
Lawrence Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road20:4820:49
Montpelier20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway19:572Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:092AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:0920:09
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:1720:17
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:342Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:3420:35
Bristol Temple Meads20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:481Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:4820:49
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..