desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Great Western Railway12:282Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road12:2812:28
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:2712:28
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:462Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road13:4613:46
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road14:2814:28
Montpelier14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road15:2815:28
Montpelier15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:482Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road15:4815:48
Lawrence Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Great Western Railway12:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2712:28
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:282Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2812:28
Bristol Temple Meads12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:462Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4613:46
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:2814:28
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2815:28
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:482Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4815:48
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..