desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway09:282GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Stapleton Road09:2809:28
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Thornford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Upwey (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:392AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road09:3909:39
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Taunton
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road10:2510:25
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway09:282GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:392AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..