hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway12:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Filton Abbey Wood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road13:0113:01
Lawrence Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:211Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Montpelier13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:312GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Stapleton Road13:3013:31
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Westbury
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road13:4213:42
Lawrence Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road13:5013:50
Filton Abbey Wood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway12:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Bristol Parkway13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:0113:01
Bristol Temple Meads13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:211Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:302GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:31
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4213:42
Bristol Temple Meads13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:501Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5013:50
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us