desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:102Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road10:1010:10
Lawrence Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:002Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road11:0011:00
Lawrence Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yatton
Worle11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:031Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road11:0311:03
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road12:2712:27
Lawrence Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:2812:28
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road13:2813:28
Montpelier13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:102Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1010:10
Bristol Temple Meads10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:002Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0011:00
Taunton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:031Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27
Bristol Temple Meads12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2812:28
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:281Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-03-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2813:28
Severn Beach13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..