desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 5TF
Advertisement

Streatham Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern05:552SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common05:5505:55
Streatham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to North Dulwich (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common06:0606:06
Balham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:252SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common06:2506:25
Streatham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to North Dulwich (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:362Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Sutton (London)06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Sutton (London)
Streatham Common06:3606:36
Balham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern05:552SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:5505:55
London Bridge06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0606:06
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:252SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:2506:25
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:362Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Sutton (London)06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-03-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:3606:36
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..