desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 5TF
Advertisement

Streatham Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern23:591London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Common23:5823:59
Norbury00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
West Croydon00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to West Croydon
Waddon00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Waddon
Wallington00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern00:261London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Common00:2500:26
Norbury00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:321London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Common00:3100:32
Norbury00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
East Croydon00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common05:3505:35
Streatham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:492SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common05:4805:49
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:092SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common06:0906:09
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern23:581London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common23:5823:59
Sutton (London)00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern00:251London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common00:2500:26
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:311London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:3100:32
East Croydon00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:3505:35
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:482SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:092SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..