desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 5TF
Advertisement

Streatham Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern05:492SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common05:4805:49
Balham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common06:0406:05
Streatham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:192SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Selhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common06:1806:19
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:201London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Common06:1906:20
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Belmont (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Epsom Downs (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern05:482SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:042SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0406:05
London Bridge06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:182SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Selhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:1806:19
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:191London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20
Epsom Downs07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Epsom Downs (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..