Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Stratford (London) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground12:152Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)12:15
Hackney Wick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:199Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)12:1912:19
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:1812:19
London Liverpool Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:2010London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2012:20
Romford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:229Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Stratford (London)12:2212:22
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
12:185ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)12:1812:19
London Liverpool Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:199Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:1912:19
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:2010London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2012:20
Southend Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:229Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2212:22
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:2510London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2512:25
Clacton-On-Sea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..