desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Overground13:081Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:0910London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09
Shenfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:152Stratford (London)South ActonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:178London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:1713:17
Maryland13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:199Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)13:1913:19
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:2010London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2013:20
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Overground13:092Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:0910London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:1012Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Bishops Stortford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:151Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:178London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:1713:17
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:199Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:1913:19
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..