desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia20:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Witham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:478London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4720:47
Maryland20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:495ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:4820:49
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c20:518London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5120:51
Barking21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Barking (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Barking
Upminster21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Upminster (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Horndon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Laindon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Laindon
Basildon21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Basildon
Pitsea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Pitsea (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Benfleet (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chalkwell (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Westcliff (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend East (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:529BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Braintree20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Braintree
Stratford (London)20:5220:52
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:535ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shoeburyness19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shoeburyness
Stratford (London)20:5220:53
London Liverpool Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia20:459NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Norwich19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Norwich
Diss19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Stratford (London)20:45
London Liverpool Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:478London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4720:47
Shenfield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:485ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)20:4820:49
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c20:518London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5120:51
Shoeburyness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:525ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shoeburyness19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Barking
Stratford (London)20:5220:53
London Liverpool Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..