desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia07:369Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Colchester Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Stratford (London)07:3607:36
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:378London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:3707:37
Maryland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:3810London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:38
Chelmsford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Colchester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Stowmarket
Diss09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Diss
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
07:395ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:3807:39
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c07:425ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shoeburyness06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shoeburyness
Stratford (London)07:4107:42
London Liverpool Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Overground07:332Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:369Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Colchester Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Romford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)07:3607:36
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:378London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:3707:37
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:385ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3807:39
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:4011Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..