desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia17:3010London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3017:30
Romford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:315ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:3017:31
London Liverpool Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:321Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)17:32
Hackney Wick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:348London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3417:34
Maryland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:385Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)17:3717:38
London Liverpool Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:3810London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:38
Colchester18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Stowmarket
Diss18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Diss
Norwich19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia17:3010London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3017:30
Southend Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:305ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3017:31
London Liverpool Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:348London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3417:34
Gidea Park17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:3512Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:375Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Gidea Park17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3717:38
London Liverpool Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..