desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia20:379Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Stratford (London)20:3720:37
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:3710London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:37
Chelmsford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Colchester21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Stowmarket
Diss22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Diss
Norwich22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:385ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:3720:38
London Liverpool Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:409Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)20:4020:40
London Liverpool Street20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:418London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4120:41
Maryland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:4210London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4220:42
Romford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia20:379Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)20:3720:37
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:375ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)20:3720:38
London Liverpool Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:3811BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Broxbourne20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:391Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:409Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:4020:40
London Liverpool Street20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:418London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4120:41
Shenfield21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..