desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia20:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45
Shenfield21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Witham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:462Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:4611Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:478London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4720:47
Maryland20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:495ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:4820:49
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:539IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Ipswich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Stratford (London)20:5320:53
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia20:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:469NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Norwich19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Norwich
Diss19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Stratford (London)20:46
London Liverpool Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
20:478London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4720:47
Shenfield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:481Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:485ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)20:4820:49
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:539IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Ipswich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:5320:53
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..