desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia04:585Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:1905:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:289Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:3010London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:345Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)05:3305:34
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia04:585Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1905:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:279Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:3010London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:335Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..