desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London Overground22:591Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)22:59
Hackney Wick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:1823:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:015ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:0023:01
London Liverpool Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:018London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0123:01
Maryland23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:079Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Stratford (London)23:0623:07
London Liverpool Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:0910London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
Shenfield23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:115ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:1023:11
London Liverpool Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater Anglia22:5712Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:005ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)23:0023:01
London Liverpool Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:018London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0123:01
Shenfield23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:041Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:069Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:0623:07
London Liverpool Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:072Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..