hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
15:40Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)15:40
Forest Gate15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground15:451Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)15:45
Hackney Wick15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:50Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)15:50
Forest Gate16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
15:44RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Romford14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Stratford (London)15:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us