desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
12:418London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4112:41
Maryland12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:4210London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4212:42
Shenfield12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:441Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)12:44
Hackney Wick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Witham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:465ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:4512:46
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:498London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4912:49
Maryland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
12:418London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4112:41
Shenfield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:4210London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4212:42
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:455ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)12:4512:46
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:4510London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:469NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:46
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:491Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..