desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia18:149Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:1410aLondon Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
Shenfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:142Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)18:14
Hackney Wick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Homerton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Acton Central
South Acton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to South Acton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:158London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
Forest Gate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Ilford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:165ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:1518:16
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:1711Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Stratford (London)18:17
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Northumberland Park
Angel Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Angel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Angel Road
Enfield Lock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rye House (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia18:149Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:1410aLondon Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
Southend Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:155ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Stratford (London)18:1518:16
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:158London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
Gidea Park18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:192Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:198London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1918:19
Shenfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..