desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Squires Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2SN
Advertisement

Squires Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate18:0418:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate18:1718:17
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate19:0219:02
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-07-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate19:2219:22
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate20:0420:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0418:04
Blackpool South18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:1718:17
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2219:22
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0420:04
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..