desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Squires Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2SN
Advertisement

Squires Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate15:0415:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate15:3615:36
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate16:0416:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate16:3616:36
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate17:0417:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate17:3617:36
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:3615:36
Preston16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04
Blackpool South16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:3616:36
Preston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:04PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0417:04
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:36Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:3617:36
Preston18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..