desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Squires Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2SN
Advertisement

Squires Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate10:1910:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate10:3510:35
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate11:1911:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate11:3511:35
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate12:1912:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate12:3512:35
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:1910:19
Blackpool South10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:3510:35
Preston11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:1911:19
Blackpool South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:3511:35
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:1912:19
Blackpool South12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:3512:35
Preston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...