desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Squires Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2SN
Advertisement

Squires Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Northern05:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate05:3905:39
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate06:3906:39
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Salwick
Preston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate07:2507:25
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate07:3907:39
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Salwick
Preston08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Preston07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Squires Gate08:2008:20
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-11-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-11-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate departures
Blackpool South08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Squires Gate08:3908:39
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Lytham
Moss Side08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Northern05:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:3905:39
Preston06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:3906:39
Preston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:2507:25
Blackpool South07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:3907:39
Preston08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Preston07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:5308:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:2008:20
Blackpool South08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-11-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Squires Gate arrivals
Blackpool South08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:3908:39
Preston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sat 2019-11-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Squires Gate departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..