desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surrey Quays railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Surrey Quays Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Surrey Quays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Overground05:501Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Crystal Palace
Surrey Quays05:5005:50
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canada Water (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:532Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Surrey Quays05:5205:53
New Cross Gate05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Brockley (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Penge West (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Penge West
Anerley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Anerley (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to West Croydon (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:051West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays departures
West Croydon05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from West Croydon
Surrey Quays06:0406:05
Canada Water06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canada Water (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:072Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Surrey Quays06:0706:07
Queens Road Peckham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Clapham High Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Overground05:501Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:522Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5205:53
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to West Croydon (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:041West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays arrivals
West Croydon05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0406:05
Highbury & Islington Nll06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:072Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surrey Quays arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0706:07
Clapham Junction06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surrey Quays departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..