desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley12:3012:30
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley12:3112:32
Stocksmoor12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley13:3013:30
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley14:3014:30
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley14:3014:31
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3112:32
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..