desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley06:3106:31
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley07:2707:28
Stocksmoor07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley07:3007:30
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley08:3008:30
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley08:3008:31
Stocksmoor08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley07:2707:28
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..