desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern09:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley09:2809:28
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley10:3410:35
Denby Dale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley10:3510:36
Stocksmoor10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley11:3511:35
Stocksmoor11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley11:3711:37
Denby Dale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley12:3412:34
Denby Dale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern09:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3410:35
Sheffield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3510:36
Huddersfield10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3511:35
Huddersfield11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3711:37
Lincoln13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3412:34
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..