desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley22:3022:31
Stocksmoor22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley23:0923:09
Denby Dale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley23:3723:38
Stocksmoor23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley06:3106:31
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley07:2707:28
Stocksmoor07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley22:3022:31
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0923:09
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3723:38
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley07:2707:28
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..