desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley11:3411:34
Stocksmoor11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley11:3711:37
Denby Dale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley12:3412:34
Denby Dale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lincoln
Shepley12:3412:35
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lincoln
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley13:3713:37
Denby Dale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3411:34
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3711:37
Lincoln13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3412:34
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:34
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3713:37
Lincoln15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..