desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern16:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley16:3016:30
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley16:3016:31
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley17:3017:30
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley17:3017:31
Stocksmoor17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley18:3118:31
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern16:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..