desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Barnsley10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Shepley11:1411:14
Stocksmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:52HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley11:5211:52
Denby Dale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Barnsley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Shepley12:1412:14
Stocksmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:52HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley12:5212:52
Denby Dale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Barnsley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Shepley13:1413:14
Stocksmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:47HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley13:4713:47
Denby Dale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Barnsley10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:1411:14
Huddersfield12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:52HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:5211:52
Barnsley12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Barnsley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:1412:14
Huddersfield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:52HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:5212:52
Barnsley13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:14BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Barnsley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:1413:14
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:47HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:4713:47
Barnsley14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..