desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley19:2919:30
Stocksmoor19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley19:3019:30
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley20:3020:30
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley20:3020:31
Stocksmoor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley21:3021:30
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley21:3021:31
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:29SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley19:2919:30
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..