desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8DX
Advertisement

Shepley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley15:3015:30
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley15:3015:31
Stocksmoor15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley16:3016:30
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley16:3016:31
Stocksmoor16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Shepley17:3017:30
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Shepley17:3017:31
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepley arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..