desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern05:20Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Staplehurst05:2005:20
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:50Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Staplehurst05:4905:50
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst06:1906:20
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Staplehurst06:3806:38
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst06:4806:49
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern05:20Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-04-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:49Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:19RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..