desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Southeastern16:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst16:4916:50
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Wye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Wye
Chilham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chilham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chilham
Chartham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Canterbury West
Sturry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sturry
Minster18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Minster
Ramsgate18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:23RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst17:2217:23
Marden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Hildenborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Orpington (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Wye18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Wye
Chilham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chilham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chilham
Chartham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Canterbury West
Sturry18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sturry
Minster18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Minster
Ramsgate18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Staplehurst17:4917:50
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:54London Charing CrossFolkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst17:5317:54
Headcorn17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Southeastern16:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:08
Ramsgate18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:5517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:2217:23
London Charing Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:37London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Ramsgate18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:49Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50
London Charing Cross18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:53London Charing CrossFolkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:5317:54
Folkestone Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..