desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern15:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst15:3815:38
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst15:4915:50
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:08London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Wye16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Wye
Chilham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chilham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chilham
Chartham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Canterbury West
Sturry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sturry
Minster17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Staplehurst16:1916:20
Marden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst16:3816:38
Headcorn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst16:4916:50
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern15:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:08London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Ramsgate17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:1916:20
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:38
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..