desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport15:2015:20
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:281Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Airport14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Stockport15:2715:28
Sheffield16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:294CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport15:2815:29
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:303Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport15:2915:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:271Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Airport14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1115:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2715:28
Cleethorpes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:284CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:293Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:2915:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..