desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express12:281Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Stockport12:2712:28
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:294CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport12:2812:29
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:303Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport12:2912:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:363London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
London Euston10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stockport12:3512:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:362Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Oxford
Reading15:4115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Winchester (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:37Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3612:37
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express12:271Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1112:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:284CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:293Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:2912:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:353London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
London Euston10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Crewe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport12:3512:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:352Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36
Bournemouth17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3612:37
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..