desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountry13:132Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1213:13
Macclesfield13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dawlish (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Torquay (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Torquay
Paignton17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Paignton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:173Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Central
Stockport13:1613:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:172Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:17
Navigation Road13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:281Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Airport12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Stockport13:2813:28
Sheffield14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:363CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport13:3513:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountry13:122Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1213:13
Paignton17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Paignton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:163Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Oxford
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport13:1613:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:162Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:17
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:281Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Airport12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2813:28
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:353CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3513:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..