desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Avanti West Coast05:132Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13
Crewe05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Stafford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Nuneaton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:482Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:032Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0206:03
Wilmslow06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1406:15
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:154Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport06:1306:15
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Avanti West Coast05:112Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:482Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:022Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0206:03
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:134Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..