desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:363CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport13:3513:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:361Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36
Davenport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:362Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Banbury
Oxford16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Oxford
Reading16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Reading
Basingstoke17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:401Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40
Wilmslow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leominster
Hereford15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains13:423London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:422Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:4213:42
Macclesfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
London Euston15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:353CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3513:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:351Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3513:36
Hazel Grove13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:352Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36
Southampton Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:391Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40
Newport (South Wales)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains13:413London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:422Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:4213:42
London Euston15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..