desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Virgin Trains14:173London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:174ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18
Davenport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport14:2014:20
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Virgin Trains14:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:164ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..