desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
East Midlands Trains14:541Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stockport14:5414:54
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alfreton
Nottingham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ely
Thetford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Thetford
Norwich19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast14:564London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
London Euston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stockport14:5414:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:593Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Stockport14:5914:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Stockport15:0215:02
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast15:042Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:0315:04
Wilmslow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
London Euston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:134Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport15:1215:13
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leyland
Preston16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Avanti West Coast14:544London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
London Euston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport14:5414:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:541Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54
Norwich19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:593Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast15:032Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:0315:04
London Euston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:124Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..