desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Virgin Trains05:342Manchester PiccadillyMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:3305:34
Wilmslow05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Stafford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Rugby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:472Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:082Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:133aStockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Stockport06:13
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Lostock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1406:14
Cheadle Hulme06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Virgin Trains05:332Manchester PiccadillyMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:3305:34
Milton Keynes Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:472Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:072Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:14
Crewe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:182Manchester PiccadillyMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..