desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:51SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southport
Stockport17:5117:51
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stockport17:5217:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:541Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stockport17:5417:54
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Stockport18:0118:02
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:502Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:541Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:54
Nottingham19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:562Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:011Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..