desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Virgin Trains06:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:373CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:37Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3606:37
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:394MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport06:3806:39
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:392Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:432Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4206:43
Macclesfield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Rugby07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Rugby
London Euston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Virgin Trains06:342Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:363CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:384MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3806:39
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:382Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:422Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4206:43
London Euston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline