desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Virgin Trains16:173London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:174ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport16:1616:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport16:2016:20
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21
Davenport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Stockport16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Virgin Trains16:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:164ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..