desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express20:544ScunthorpeLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Scunthorpe19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Stockport20:5320:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Urmston
Irlam21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Irlam
Birchwood21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:54Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:552Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5520:55
Cheadle Hulme20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast20:573London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
London Euston18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stockport20:5620:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:013Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Stockport21:0121:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:0121:01
Hazel Grove21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley21:1821:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express20:534ScunthorpeLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Scunthorpe19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport20:5320:54
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:54Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:552Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5520:55
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast20:563London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
London Euston18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Rugby
Stoke-On-Trent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport20:5620:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:013Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:014BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:0121:02
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...