desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Virgin Trains22:374London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
London Euston20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stockport22:3622:37
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:392Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stockport22:3822:39
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:414BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport22:4022:41
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:452Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4522:45
Wilmslow22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prees
Wem23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Yorton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:534CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stockport22:5222:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:56
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Virgin Trains22:364London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
London Euston20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Crewe22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport22:3622:37
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:382Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:404BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:452Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4522:45
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:524CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport22:5222:53
Manchester Airport23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:522Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:56
Chester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..