desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Stockport18:0218:02
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast18:042Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:0318:04
Wilmslow18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:054Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Stockport18:0418:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:124Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport18:1118:12
Heaton Chapel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leyland
Preston19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:132Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Totnes (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plymouth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:143BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bournemouth
Stockport18:1318:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast18:032Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:0318:04
London Euston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:044Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:114Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:122Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13
Plymouth23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plymouth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:133BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading15:0615:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport18:1318:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..