desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:522Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stockport17:5217:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:593CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Carmarthen
Stockport17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Stockport18:0118:02
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:042Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:0318:04
Wilmslow18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
First TransPennine Express17:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:562Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:593CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:011Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:032Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:0318:04
London Euston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:044Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..