desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Avanti West Coast11:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express11:281Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:294CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Stockport11:2811:29
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:363London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Stockport11:3511:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:362Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Banbury
Oxford14:1214:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Oxford
Reading14:4014:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Reading
Basingstoke15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
East Midlands Trains11:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Thetford
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ely
March08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from March
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express11:271Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:284CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:353London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from London Euston
Crewe11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport11:3511:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:352Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36
Bournemouth16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:394Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3911:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..