desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:114Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport14:1014:11
Heaton Chapel14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bolton
Lostock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:132Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13
Macclesfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:0617:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Torquay
Paignton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:143BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bournemouth
Stockport14:1314:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1314:14
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:174ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18
Davenport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:104Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:1014:11
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:122Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13
Paignton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:133BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:131Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:164ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..