desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:463BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport07:4507:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:541Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stockport07:5407:54
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:562Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:593Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Stockport07:5807:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:453BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:541Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54
Nottingham09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:552Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:583Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..