desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern23:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:0423:05
Davenport23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Middlewood
Disley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:134BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport23:1323:13
Heaton Chapel23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:153BanburyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Banbury20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Banbury
Stockport23:1423:15
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:171Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:1623:17
Cheadle Hulme23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:213SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Sheffield22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport23:2023:21
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:241Manchester AirportSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern23:041Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:0423:05
Buxton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:134BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport23:1323:13
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:143BanburyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Banbury20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport23:1423:15
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:161Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1623:17
Alderley Edge23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:203SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Sheffield22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chinley
Stockport23:2023:21
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:231Manchester AirportSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us