desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Virgin Trains18:173London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:174ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:214BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Stockport18:2018:21
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains18:232Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:263NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Stockport18:2518:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Virgin Trains18:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:164ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:204BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:2018:21
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains18:222Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:253NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ely
Peterborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3516:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:26
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..