desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps07:1007:10
Gartcosh07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:011EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps08:0108:01
Robroyston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Fri 2020-04-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps08:1008:10
Gartcosh08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:011EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:0108:01
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:1008:10
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..