desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:371EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps10:3710:37
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps10:4010:40
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps11:0711:07
Springburn11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps11:0911:10
Gartcosh11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:371EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps11:3711:37
Springburn11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps11:4111:41
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:371EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:4010:40
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:0711:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:092Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:0911:10
Edinburgh12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:371EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:3711:37
Glasgow Queen Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:4111:41
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..