desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail14:55Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps14:5414:55
Springburn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Stepps15:0015:00
Gartcosh15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps15:1115:11
Springburn15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bowling (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Stepps15:3015:30
Gartcosh15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps15:3715:37
Gartcosh15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps15:4115:41
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bowling (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail15:00Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn14:4714:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:0015:00
Cumbernauld15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:3015:30
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:3715:37
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:5515:55
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-06-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..