desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail23:43CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps23:4323:43
Springburn23:4923:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:53Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps23:5223:53
Springburn00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail00:07Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps00:0700:07
Gartcosh00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-10-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-10-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-10-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps05:5205:53
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps06:0906:09
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bowling (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps06:3006:30
Gartcosh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail23:43CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps23:4323:43
Garscadden00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps23:5223:53
Glasgow Queen Street00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail00:07Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps00:0700:07
Cumbernauld00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-10-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps05:5205:53
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3006:30
Falkirk Grahamston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..