desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail05:40Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps05:4005:40
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps06:0106:01
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:10Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps06:1006:10
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps06:3506:35
Springburn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps06:4006:40
Gartcosh06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps07:0107:01
Springburn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2019-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail05:40Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4005:40
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:10Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:1006:10
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:0107:01
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..