desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail09:30Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Dumbarton Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Stepps09:3009:30
Gartcosh09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps09:3809:38
Gartcosh09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps09:4109:41
Springburn09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps09:5209:52
Springburn10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Stepps10:0010:00
Gartcosh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Cumbernauld09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Stepps10:1110:11
Springburn10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail09:30Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:3009:30
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:3809:38
Falkirk Grahamston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:4109:41
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:5209:52
Glasgow Queen Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn09:4709:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Cumbernauld09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:1110:11
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..