desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps19:3619:36
Springburn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps19:4119:41
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:04EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps20:0420:04
Springburn20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps20:2220:22
Gartcosh20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:36EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps20:3620:36
Springburn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps20:5320:53
Gartcosh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:3619:36
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps19:4119:41
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:04EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:0420:04
Glasgow Queen Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps20:2220:22
Falkirk Grahamston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:36EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:3620:36
Glasgow Queen Street20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Stepps20:5320:53
Falkirk Grahamston21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..