desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:392Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps13:3913:39
Gartcosh13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:121Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps14:1214:12
Robroyston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:392Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps14:3914:39
Gartcosh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps15:1315:13
Robroyston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:422Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps15:4215:42
Gartcosh15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:131Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Falkirk Grahamston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stepps16:1316:13
Robroyston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:392Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:3913:39
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:121Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:1214:12
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:392Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:3914:39
Falkirk Grahamston15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1315:13
Glasgow Queen Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:422Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:4215:42
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:131Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:1316:13
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...