desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:312Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:2810:31
Stepps10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:521CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn10:4710:52
Barnhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:542Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn10:4710:54
Stepps11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:031Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn11:0311:03
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:221CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn11:1711:22
Barnhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:242Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn11:1811:24
Stepps11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:282Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:2810:31
Falkirk Grahamston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:472Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn10:4710:54
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:471CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn10:4710:52
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:031Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn11:0311:03
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn11:1711:22
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn11:1811:24
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us