desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:213SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:21
Barnhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn08:2208:22
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3108:31
Robroyston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5108:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:511CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn08:5108:51
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:533SpringburnMilngavie / SpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:53
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Springburn10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:592Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:5908:59
Robroyston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:143MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn08:2208:22
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3108:31
Falkirk Grahamston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:443MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn08:5108:51
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:592Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:5908:59
Cumbernauld09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..