desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:332Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33
Robroyston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:543SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn13:54
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:0214:02
Robroyston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:161EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn14:1514:16
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:243SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn14:24
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:332Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33
Edinburgh14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:463Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:0214:02
Edinburgh15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:163Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..