desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn15:27
Barnhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:322Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3115:32
Robroyston15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn15:3315:34
Glasgow Queen Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn16:27
Barnhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:3016:31
Robroyston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn16:3316:34
Glasgow Queen Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:203PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3115:32
Cumbernauld15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:331CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn15:3315:34
Glasgow Queen Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:213PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:3016:31
Cumbernauld16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:331CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn16:3316:34
Glasgow Queen Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...