desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail17:243SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn17:24
Barnhill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3017:32
Robroyston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:461EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn17:4617:46
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:523SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn17:52
Barnhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:02
Robroyston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:131EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn18:1318:13
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail17:302Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3017:32
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:461EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn17:4617:46
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:463Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:02
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:131EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn18:1318:13
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:183Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..