desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail08:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0108:02
Robroyston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:101EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn08:1008:10
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:243SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:24
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3208:32
Robroyston08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:401EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn08:4008:40
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:553SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:55
Barnhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail08:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0108:02
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:101EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn08:1008:10
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:163Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3208:32
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:401EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn08:4008:40
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:483Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..