desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail08:543SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:54
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:022Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:02
Stepps09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:243SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn09:24
Barnhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:451EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn09:4509:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail09:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:02
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:034Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Partick08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Springburn09:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:163Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:451EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..