desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:223SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn18:22
Barnhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:451EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn18:4518:45
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:533SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn18:53
Barnhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:031Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:0219:03
Stepps19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn19:1519:15
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:332Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:451EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:4518:45
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:473Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:021Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:0219:03
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:1519:15
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:173Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..