desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail20:202Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:2020:20
Stepps20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:221CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn20:1720:22
Barnhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:302Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn20:2620:30
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:511CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn20:4720:51
Barnhill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:581Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn20:5820:58
Glasgow Queen Street21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:592BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Springburn20:4720:59
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail20:202Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:2020:20
Falkirk Grahamston20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:262Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn20:2620:30
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:472BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:59
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:471CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:4720:51
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:581Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:5820:58
Glasgow Queen Street21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn21:1721:22
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..