desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:122Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:1121:12
Stepps21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:233SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn21:23
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:351CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn21:3521:35
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:432Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:4221:43
Stepps21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:543SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn21:54
Barnhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:051Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn22:0422:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:112Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:1121:12
Falkirk Grahamston21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:173BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn21:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:351CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn21:3521:35
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:422Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:4221:43
Cumbernauld22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:483BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:0422:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..