desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:513SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn14:51
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn15:1515:16
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:214SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn15:21
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:32
Robroyston15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:514SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn15:51
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:161EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn16:1616:16
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:443MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:144MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:32
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:444MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:143MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn16:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..