desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:421Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn06:4206:42
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn06:4706:52
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:552DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Springburn06:4706:55
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:132Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:1207:13
Stepps07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:212CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn07:1607:21
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:292Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn07:2407:29
Stepps07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:421Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4206:42
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:472DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:4706:55
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:122Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:1207:13
Falkirk Grahamston07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:162CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:242Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1607:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn07:2407:29
Cumbernauld07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..