desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail22:051Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn22:0422:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:1322:14
Robroyston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:263SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn22:26
Barnhill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:112Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:1123:11
Robroyston23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:141Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn23:1423:14
Glasgow Queen Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:244SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn23:24
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Renton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail22:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn22:0422:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:1322:14
Falkirk Grahamston22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:203BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:484BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:112Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:1123:11
Falkirk Grahamston23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:141Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn23:1423:14
Glasgow Queen Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..