desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail07:032Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0307:03
Stepps07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:121EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn07:1207:12
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:223SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn07:22
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:342Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:3207:34
Stepps07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:432EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn07:4207:43
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:523SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn07:52
Barnhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail07:032Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0307:03
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:121EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1207:12
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:163Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:3207:34
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:422EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:4207:43
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:473Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..