desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:243SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn07:24
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..