desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail18:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn18:27
Barnhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3118:31
Robroyston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn18:3418:34
Glasgow Queen Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn19:27
Barnhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3119:31
Robroyston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn19:3419:34
Glasgow Queen Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail18:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3118:31
Cumbernauld18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn18:3418:34
Glasgow Queen Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:203PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3119:31
Cumbernauld19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn19:3419:34
Glasgow Queen Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:213PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Springburn20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..