desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:312Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:101EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn06:0906:10
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:233SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn06:23
Barnhill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3006:31
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:441EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn06:4306:44
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:312Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:091EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:173GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:302Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3006:31
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:431EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4306:44
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..