hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail15:211CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn15:1715:21
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:232Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn15:1715:23
Stepps15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:30
Stepps15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:521CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn15:4715:52
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bowling (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:542Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Springburn15:4715:54
Stepps16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn16:0416:04
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail15:172Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:1715:23
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:171CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:1715:21
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:30
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:472Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn15:4715:54
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:471CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Springburn16:0416:04
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us