desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shippea Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4SP
Advertisement

Shippea Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia07:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shippea Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Shippea Hill07:2707:27
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Brandon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Thetford (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Attleborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Spooner Row (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Wymondham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Greater Anglia07:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shippea Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Shippea Hill07:2707:27
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Brandon (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Thetford (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Attleborough (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Spooner Row (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Wymondham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia07:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shippea Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shippea Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shippea Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Greater Anglia07:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shippea Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shippea Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shippea Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..