desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shippea Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4SP
Advertisement

Shippea Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia07:47Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill departures
Stansted Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Stansted Airport
Shippea Hill07:4707:47
Brandon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Brandon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Brandon
Thetford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Thetford (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Thetford
Harling Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Attleborough (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Wymondham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill departures
Norwich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Norwich
Shippea Hill16:1316:13
Ely16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Ely (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Audley End (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia07:47Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill arrivals
Stansted Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:4707:47
Norwich08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shippea Hill arrivals
Norwich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill arrivals from Brandon
Shippea Hill16:1316:13
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shippea Hill departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..