desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon08:4408:44
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon09:0009:00
Derby09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon13:1613:16
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4013:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon13:4413:44
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:16MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon17:1617:16
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon17:4617:46
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon09:0009:00
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1613:16
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:16MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:1617:16
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..