desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains06:16DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:1606:16
Long Eaton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:4506:45
Derby06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon08:1808:18
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon08:4408:44
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon13:1613:16
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:3913:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon16:4416:44
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains06:16DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:1606:16
Nottingham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4506:45
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1808:18
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1613:16
Newark Castle14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Sat 2021-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon16:4416:44
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..