desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
CrossCountry21:50Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Spondon21:5021:50
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon22:0022:00
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Spondon23:0223:02
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:50MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon23:5023:50
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2021-09-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon05:2605:27
Long Eaton05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:27NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:2706:27
Derby06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Gloucester (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Chepstow (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
CrossCountry21:50Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon22:0022:00
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0223:02
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:50MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:5023:50
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains05:26DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon05:2605:27
Nottingham05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:27NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2021-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2706:27
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..