desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
CrossCountry07:14Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:1407:14
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon07:4407:44
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:48Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:4807:48
Long Eaton07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon08:1608:16
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon08:4408:44
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon09:0009:00
Derby09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
CrossCountry07:14Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1407:14
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:48Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:4807:48
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon09:0009:00
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..