desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains15:10SpondonDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Spondon15:10
Derby15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:09DerbyLong EatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:0917:09
Long Eaton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry18:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon18:0018:00
Derby18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Willington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Willington (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:50Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Spondon21:5021:50
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-11-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2022-11-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon22:0022:00
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Spondon23:0223:02
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2022-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2022-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains15:09DerbySpondonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon15:09
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:09DerbyLong EatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:0917:09
Long Eaton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry18:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:50Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:00NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon22:0022:00
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2022-11-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0223:02
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..