desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains06:32DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:4206:43
Derby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon07:4307:43
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon08:1608:16
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon08:4308:44
Derby08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon14:1614:16
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:4014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Bleasby (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Rolleston (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains06:32DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4206:43
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4307:43
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:43Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4308:44
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon14:1614:16
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..