desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry06:25NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:2506:25
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Gloucester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:4306:43
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:14Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:1407:14
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Spondon07:4407:44
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:48Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:4807:48
Long Eaton07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry06:25NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:14Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1407:14
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:48Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:4807:48
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..