Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Sutton Parkway Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..