desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Grantham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Carlton (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lowdham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Collingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hykeham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..