desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway18:5718:57
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Skegness
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:16Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway21:1621:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5718:57
Mansfield Woodhouse19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:16Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1621:16
Nottingham21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..