desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:56NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:20Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway14:2014:20
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53
Mansfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway16:1816:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:56NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:20Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:2014:20
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1816:18
Nottingham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..