desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains10:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52
Mansfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains10:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us