desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Nottingham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains08:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15
Nottingham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:46Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46
Nottingham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..