desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains08:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56
Mansfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway09:1709:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56
Mansfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway10:1710:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56
Mansfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains08:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Creswell08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1709:18
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1710:18
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..