desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains17:26NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway17:5117:52
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:24WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:31NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains17:26NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:51Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5117:52
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:31NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..