desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains22:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains22:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..