desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains15:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway15:3915:39
Mansfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway16:0216:02
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway16:4116:41
Mansfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway17:0517:06
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway18:3918:39
Mansfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Mansfield Woodhouse18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Sutton Parkway19:0519:05
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains15:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:3915:39
Mansfield Woodhouse15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:0216:02
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:4116:41
Mansfield Woodhouse16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:0517:06
Nottingham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3918:39
Mansfield Woodhouse18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:0519:05
Nottingham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..