desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spital railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH63 9NE
Advertisement

Spital Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:582MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spital departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Moorfields
Spital05:5805:58
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Eastham Rake (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spital departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Rock Ferry
Spital06:1806:18
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Eastham Rake (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:582MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spital arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spital arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Spital (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spital departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..