desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5RT
Advertisement

Springfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:34DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Springfield07:3307:34
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kinghorn (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Aberdour (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalmeny (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Springfield17:5817:59
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield18:0018:00
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Monifieth (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Golf Street (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Carnoustie (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 11th April
ScotRail07:34DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Springfield07:3307:34
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Aberdour (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Springfield17:5817:59
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield18:0018:00
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Monifieth (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Golf Street (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:33DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Fri 2020-04-10 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Fri 2020-04-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 11th April
ScotRail07:33DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Sat 2020-04-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Sat 2020-04-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..