desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern21:062East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush21:0521:06
Wembley Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:161Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush21:1521:16
Kensington Olympia21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:532East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush21:5321:53
Wembley Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:151Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush22:1522:15
Kensington Olympia22:1722:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:532East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush22:5322:53
Wembley Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:221Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:521Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern21:052East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction20:3520:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush21:0521:06
Watford Junction21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:151Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush21:1521:16
East Croydon21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:532East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush21:5321:53
Watford Junction22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:151Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush22:1522:15
East Croydon22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:532East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush22:5322:53
Watford Junction23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:221Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:521Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..