desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Overground11:561Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:142Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22
Kensington Olympia12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Overground11:561Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:142Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22
East Croydon12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..