desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern05:232Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Shepherds Bush05:5205:53
Wembley Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:022Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:142Clapham JunctionHackney WickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:191Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush06:1906:19
Kensington Olympia06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern05:222Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:5205:53
Milton Keynes Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:022Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:142Clapham JunctionHackney WickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:191Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush06:1906:19
East Croydon06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..