desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Overground09:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:211Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush09:2109:21
Kensington Olympia09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:352Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Overground09:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:211Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush09:2109:21
Clapham Junction09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:232Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:342Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..