desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:232Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532BalhamWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:022Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:172Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:221Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush06:2206:22
Kensington Olympia06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:222Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BalhamWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:012Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:101Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:162Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:221Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush06:2206:22
East Croydon07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...