desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:542East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush07:5407:54
Wembley Central08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:561Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:142Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:191Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush08:1908:19
Kensington Olympia08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:542East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush07:5407:54
Watford Junction08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:561Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:142Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:191Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush08:1908:19
East Croydon08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..