desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
London Overground22:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEast CroydonShepherds BushCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Shepherds Bush
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:561Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
London Overground22:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:532East CroydonShepherds BushCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2020-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:561Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:111Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..