desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Overground16:151Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush16:2216:22
Kensington Olympia16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:461Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush16:4616:46
Kensington Olympia16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Overground16:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush16:2216:22
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:461Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush16:4616:46
East Croydon17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..