desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Overground07:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:221Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:372Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:421Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Overground07:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:221Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
East Croydon08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:372Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:421Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us