desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern14:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush14:2214:22
Kensington Olympia14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:281Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:411Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:482Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:542East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54
Wembley Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern14:221Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush14:2214:22
East Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:281Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:411Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:482Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:542East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..