desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern17:191Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Balham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:292Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:542East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush17:5417:54
Wembley Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern17:191Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
East Croydon17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:292Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:542East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush17:5417:54
Watford Junction18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..