desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
London Overground08:482Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:142Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
London Overground08:482Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:142Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..