desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains14:04PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding14:0314:04
Sleaford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark North Gate
Spalding14:2414:25
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:32PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32
Sleaford15:5616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2019-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:38LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding15:3715:38
Peterborough15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:46PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4516:46
Sleaford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark North Gate
Spalding16:5616:56
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains14:03PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding14:0314:04
Lincoln15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:24Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding14:2414:25
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:31PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding15:3715:38
Peterborough15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4516:46
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..