desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains07:00SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding07:00
Peterborough07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding08:00
Peterborough08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:54PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54
Sleaford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:00NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Spalding08:5709:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56
Sleaford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:07LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding10:0410:07
Peterborough10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains06:53NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:2606:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51PeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:53PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding10:0410:07
Peterborough10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..