desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
East Midlands Trains09:00NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Spalding08:5709:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56
Sleaford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Tue 2020-03-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2020-03-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Tue 2020-03-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Tue 2020-03-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:13LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding11:1211:13
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13
Sleaford12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:07LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding13:0613:07
Peterborough13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
East Midlands Trains08:57NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Tue 2020-03-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:12LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding11:1211:13
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:06LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Tue 2020-03-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding13:0613:07
Peterborough13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Tue 2020-03-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..