desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains18:08SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding18:08
Peterborough18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:59SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding19:59
Peterborough20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Fri 2018-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05SpaldingNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding21:05
Peterborough21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Fri 2018-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Stamford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Stamford (Fri 2018-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Stamford
Oakham21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Oakham (Fri 2018-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Melton Mowbray
Nottingham23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Nottingham (Fri 2018-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains07:00SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding07:00
Peterborough07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Spalding08:05
Peterborough08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:54PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54
Sleaford09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains18:59PeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:51PeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Fri 2018-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding20:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains06:52NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52PeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:53PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5408:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding08:5809:00
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..