desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
East Midlands Trains20:101LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 19:19)
Spalding20:0920:10
Peterborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2026-08-12 20:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:052PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 20:46)
Spalding21:0521:05
Sleaford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2026-08-12 21:05)
Ruskington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2026-08-12 21:05)
Metheringham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Wed 2026-08-12 21:05)
Lincoln21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2026-08-12 21:05)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:371LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 21:46)
Spalding22:3622:37
Peterborough22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2026-08-12 22:37)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:292PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 23:09)
Spalding23:2723:29
Ruskington23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2026-08-12 23:29)
Metheringham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Wed 2026-08-12 23:29)
Lincoln00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2026-08-12 23:29)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 13th August
East Midlands Trains06:522PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:33)
Spalding06:5206:52
Sleaford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Ruskington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Metheringham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Lincoln07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Saxilby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Gainsborough Lea Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Doncaster08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:031LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:12)
Spalding07:0207:03
Peterborough07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2026-08-13 07:03)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
East Midlands Trains20:091LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 19:19)
Metheringham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 19:31)
Ruskington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 19:40)
Sleaford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 19:50)
Spalding20:0920:10
Peterborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2026-08-12 20:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:052PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 20:46)
Spalding21:0521:05
Lincoln21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2026-08-12 21:05)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:361LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 21:46)
Metheringham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 21:58)
Ruskington22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 22:07)
Sleaford22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 22:17)
Spalding22:3622:37
Peterborough22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Wed 2026-08-12 22:37)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:272PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2026-08-12 23:09)
Spalding23:2723:29
Lincoln00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2026-08-12 23:29)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 13th August
East Midlands Trains06:522PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:33)
Spalding06:5206:52
Doncaster08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2026-08-13 06:52)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:021LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Lincoln06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:12)
Metheringham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:24)
Ruskington06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:33)
Sleaford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2026-08-13 06:43)
Spalding07:0207:03
Peterborough07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2026-08-13 07:03)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-12 01:08:28.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...