desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:481PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding10:4810:48
Sleaford11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln11:4711:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Saxilby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:271DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Doncaster
Spalding11:2611:27
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:341LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding12:3312:34
Peterborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:461PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:4612:46
Sleaford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:261LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding13:2513:26
Peterborough13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:411PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding13:4113:41
Sleaford14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:481PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding10:4810:48
Doncaster12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:261DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding11:2611:27
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:331LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding12:3312:34
Peterborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:461PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:4612:46
Doncaster14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:251LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding13:2513:26
Peterborough13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:411PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding13:4113:41
Lincoln14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..