desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:061LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge15:0515:06
Mytholmroyd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:222Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:23
Mytholmroyd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Eccles (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Runcorn East (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Frodsham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Frodsham
Chester17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:58
Halifax16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:061LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge16:0516:06
Mytholmroyd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:051LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0515:06
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:222Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:23
Chester17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:572ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:58
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:051LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0516:06
Wigan Wallgate17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..