desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern08:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:592Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:23
Mytholmroyd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern08:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23
Manchester Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:582Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:031LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04
Wigan Wallgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:23
Manchester Victoria10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3308:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..