desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:002ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge11:5912:00
Halifax12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:061LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Southport
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Brighouse12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Mytholmroyd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:301YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge12:2912:30
Mytholmroyd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:522Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Blackpool North11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Sowerby Bridge12:5112:52
Halifax12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:592ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5912:00
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:061LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Chester14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:291YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds11:4511:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:2912:30
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:512Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:5112:52
York14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..