desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:571LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge08:5708:57
Hebden Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:362Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge09:3609:36
Halifax09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:5109:51
Halifax09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:581LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Hebden Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:331YorkHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge10:3310:33
Mytholmroyd10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge10:3710:37
Halifax10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:571LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5708:57
Manchester Victoria09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:362Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:3609:36
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Hebden Bridge09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5109:51
York11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:581LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Manchester Victoria10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:331YorkHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:1010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:3310:33
Hebden Bridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge10:3710:37
Leeds11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..