desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:011LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:02
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34
Hebden Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:001LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:02
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23
Chester21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34
Blackpool North21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..