desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:562Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge05:5605:56
Halifax06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:571LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57
Mytholmroyd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:031LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:03
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:3906:39
Mytholmroyd06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:522Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:562Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5605:56
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:571LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:031LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:03
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3906:39
Preston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:512Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..