desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:582Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:58
Halifax11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:591LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge10:5910:59
Mytholmroyd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge11:2211:23
Mytholmroyd11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58
Halifax12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:011LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Brighouse12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:591LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:5910:59
Wigan Wallgate12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:2211:23
Manchester Victoria12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3310:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58
Leeds12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:011LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..