desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23
Mytholmroyd08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Eccles (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Frodsham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Frodsham
Chester10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:321YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge08:3108:32
Mytholmroyd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:522Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Sowerby Bridge08:5108:52
Halifax08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:3509:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:582Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Ellesmere Port07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58
Halifax09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:061LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:5708:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23
Chester10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:311YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds07:4207:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:3108:32
Blackpool North10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:512Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5108:52
York10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:582Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Helsby
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:061LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..