desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:312Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge18:3018:31
Halifax18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:351YorkBurnley Manchester RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:35
Mytholmroyd18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:452Burnley Manchester RoadYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Burnley Manchester Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Sowerby Bridge18:4418:45
Halifax18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge18:5618:56
Hebden Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:312Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge19:3019:31
Halifax19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:351YorkBurnley Manchester RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:35
Mytholmroyd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge18:3018:31
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341YorkBurnley Manchester RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:35
Burnley Manchester Road19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:442Burnley Manchester RoadYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Burnley Manchester Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:4418:45
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:561LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:5618:56
Manchester Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge19:3019:31
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:341YorkBurnley Manchester RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:35
Burnley Manchester Road20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..