desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern09:041LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:23
Mytholmroyd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Halifax10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:021LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Sowerby Bridge10:2110:22
Brighouse10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern09:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:23
Manchester Victoria10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3308:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:011LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:212Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3209:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2110:22
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Thu 2020-10-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..