desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6AE
Advertisement

Southend Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia11:54Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria11:54
Southend Airport12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:24Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria12:24
Southend Airport12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:54Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria12:54
Southend Airport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia13:24Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria13:24
Southend Airport13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia13:54Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria13:54
Southend Airport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia14:24Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria departures
Southend Victoria14:24
Southend Airport14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Southend Airport
Rochford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rochford
Hockley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Wickford
Billericay15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia11:48ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria11:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:18ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria12:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:48ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria12:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia13:18ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria13:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia13:48ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria13:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia14:18ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Victoria arrivals
Shenfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Billericay
Wickford13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Hockley
Rochford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Victoria arrivals from Southend Airport
Southend Victoria14:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..