desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains07:001BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5107:00
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:024London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central07:0007:02
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:173aSouthampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:17
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:301Bournemouth / WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2107:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:304Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:30
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:353bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central07:3007:35
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:511BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:004London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:214Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:211Bournemouth / WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:303bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:374RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..