desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway17:103Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central17:0817:10
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Westbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:142Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central17:14
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:171BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central17:1317:17
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading18:0418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:244London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:263aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central17:26
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:303bLondon WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central17:1317:30
Totton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway17:083Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:133bLondon WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:1317:30
Brockenhurst17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:131BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:1317:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern17:193aBrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:224London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..