desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains06:26Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:352aSouthampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:35
St Denys06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:303aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:30
Swanwick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Aldrington
Hove09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:352bSouthampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:35
St Denys07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains07:403bPortsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:531PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:291RomseyBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central08:2908:31
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:403bPortsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:503aLittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Littlehampton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central08:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:582SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..