desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Great Western Railway10:031Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central10:0310:03
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:104Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Westbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern10:132aSouthampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central10:13
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:171BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central10:1310:17
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:244London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:262aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central10:26
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Great Western Railway10:031Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:03
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:052aLondon VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Horsham
Barnham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central10:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:084Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Cardiff Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:092bBranksomeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Branksome09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:131BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:1310:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:173London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Thu 2019-08-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..