desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:202PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penzance
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains16:252London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent16:2416:25
Macclesfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:281CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28
Stone (Staffs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:331CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Longton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2018-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Thu 2018-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:36Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:182PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:231CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains16:242London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent16:2416:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:311CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Derby17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:36Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..