desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
London Midland15:211CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent15:2015:21
Stone (Staffs)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:331CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bleasby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:372Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:442BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Macclesfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:472London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:501Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains15:321CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33
Newark Castle17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:362Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:432BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading13:0513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4914:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:472London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:491Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..