desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern17:563Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:071Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent18:0518:07
Stafford18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5719:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:121Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent18:1118:12
London Euston19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:142Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent18:1418:14
Kidsgrove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:252London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent18:2418:25
Macclesfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent18:2318:26
Stone (Staffs)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:0019:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
CrossCountry18:051Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:0518:07
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:111Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:1118:12
London Euston19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:142Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:1418:14
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:231CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2318:26
Birmingham New Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:242London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:311CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..