desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast08:571Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:303Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30
Kidsgrove09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:351CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35
Stone (Staffs)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:352StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stafford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35
Kidsgrove09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:532Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent09:5109:53
Macclesfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast10:001Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast08:571Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:341CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35
Birmingham New Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:342StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Stafford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35
Crewe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:451Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:512Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:5109:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:591Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..