desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
CrossCountry18:212Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:272London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:321CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:32
Longton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:372Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:442London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Stockport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:441Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Stafford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Avanti West Coast18:262London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:311CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:32
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:362Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast18:432London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nuneaton
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:431Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Birmingham New Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...