desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:372Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:442ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Macclesfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:501Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:022Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent19:0119:02
Longport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:362Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:432ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:491Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:012Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:0119:02
Crewe19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..