desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
London Midland09:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:26
Stone (Staffs)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:32Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:331CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent09:3209:33
Longton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:442Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Southampton Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44
Macclesfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:531Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
London Midland09:231CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:26
Birmingham New Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:321CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent09:3209:33
Nottingham10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:393Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:432Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Southampton Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4908:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..