desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:573Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:57
Kidsgrove13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:081Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent13:0513:08
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:122Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent13:1213:12
Kidsgrove13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:22Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent13:2513:26
Stone (Staffs)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:0214:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Longport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry13:051Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0513:08
Reading15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:122Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:1213:12
Crewe13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:22Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:251CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:2513:26
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:331CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Derby14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..