desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast19:112London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent19:1119:11
Longport19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:381CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent19:3819:38
Stone (Staffs)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:422Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent19:3919:42
Kidsgrove19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:461Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:472BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent19:4519:47
Macclesfield20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast19:102London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:1119:11
Crewe20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:381CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:3819:38
Birmingham New Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:392Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:3919:42
Crewe20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:411Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Bournemouth15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central16:0916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading17:0717:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4519:47
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..