desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
East Midlands Trains10:352DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:35
Longport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:42Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:442BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:441Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:501Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
East Midlands Trains10:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:35
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:413Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:42Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:432BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:5907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading08:0408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:431Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..