desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
CrossCountry18:442BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Macclesfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:441Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:501Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:071Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent19:0619:07
Stafford19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading21:3921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Winchester (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern18:393Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:432BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Bournemouth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:431Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:491Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:061Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0619:07
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..