desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry06:081Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0406:08
Stafford06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:261CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Tipton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tipton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tipton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Duddeston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Aston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:292Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:331CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Attenborough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bleasby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rolleston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:442Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:44
Macclesfield07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry06:041Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4105:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0406:08
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:202MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Macclesfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:241CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:321CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:353Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..