desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry06:081Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading08:3708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:331CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:482Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:48
Macclesfield07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:481Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:4606:48
Rugby07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rugby
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry06:051Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:251CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26
Birmingham New Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:311CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:353Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:432Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:48
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:461Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent06:4606:48
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..