desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland14:22Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:442BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Macclesfield15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland14:22Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:393Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:432BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Bournemouth10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading12:0612:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..