desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry21:091Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent21:0621:09
Stafford21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:0022:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford23:1223:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:122Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12
Kidsgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:181CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:262London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Macclesfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:452ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Reading19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Stoke-On-Trent21:4421:45
Macclesfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry21:061Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent21:0621:09
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:112Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12
Crewe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:161CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18
Derby22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:252London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..