desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland10:022NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Northampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Northampton
Stoke-On-Trent10:0210:02
Kidsgrove10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:071Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Stafford10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading12:4212:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Winchester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:131Manchester PiccadillyHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:202Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:22Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Virgin Trains10:252Harrow & WealdstoneManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland10:022NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Northampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Northampton
Rugby08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:0210:02
Crewe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:061Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:111Manchester PiccadillyHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:172Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:22Stone Crown StHanley Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:231CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2310:28
Northampton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..