desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
London Midland07:181CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent07:1707:18
Stone (Staffs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coseley (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:22Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:241CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast07:452London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:531Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
London Midland07:171CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:1707:18
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:22Hanley Bus StnStone Grnvle SqCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:231CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:303Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:322DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast07:452London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..