desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:202Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains15:252London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent15:2415:25
Macclesfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:261CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:26
Stone (Staffs)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:2416:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:331CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:442BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bournemouth
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:172Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:231CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:26
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains15:242London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent15:2415:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:311CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:393Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..