desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Virgin Trains19:531Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:022London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent20:0220:02
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:072Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Kidsgrove20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:071Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Stafford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading22:4222:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Winchester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:202Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Stoke-On-Trent20:1920:20
Macclesfield20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland20:022London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:0220:02
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:062Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Crewe20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:061Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Southampton Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:192Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:2319:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:1920:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:242London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:311CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:3120:33
Northampton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Northampton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..