desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street22:3122:31
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street22:3122:31
Meopham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street23:3123:31
Rochester23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern05:17Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street05:1705:17
Meopham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:01Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street06:0106:01
Meopham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street22:3122:31
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street23:3123:31
Gillingham (Kent)23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern00:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street00:31
Gillingham (Kent)00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:17Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..