desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southeastern05:47RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Ramsgate
Sole Street05:4705:47
Meopham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street06:3106:31
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street06:3106:31
Meopham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street07:3107:31
Rochester07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street07:3107:31
Meopham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street08:3108:31
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southeastern05:47RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:4705:47
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:3106:31
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:3107:31
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:3107:31
London Victoria08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street08:3108:31
Gillingham (Kent)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..