desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southeastern05:17Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street05:1705:17
Meopham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:01Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street06:0106:01
Meopham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street06:3106:31
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Newington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Faversham
Selling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Selling (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Adisham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Aylesham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Snowdown (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Kearsney (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street07:0107:01
Meopham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bellingham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bellingham
Crofton Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street07:3107:31
Meopham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southeastern05:17Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:01Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0106:01
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0107:01
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:3107:31
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..