desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southeastern20:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street20:3120:31
Rochester20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street20:3220:32
Meopham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street21:3121:31
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street21:3221:32
Meopham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street22:3122:31
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street22:3222:32
Meopham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southeastern20:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street20:3220:32
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street21:3221:32
London Victoria22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street22:3222:32
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..