Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Southport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Northern09:244SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport09:24
Meols Cop09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2018-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:244SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport10:24
Meols Cop10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2018-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:244SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:24
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2018-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:246SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:24
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2018-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Northern13:034LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2018-10-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..