Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Southport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern14:476SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport14:47
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:133SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport15:13
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:244SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport15:24
Meols Cop15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport15:28
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:476SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport15:47
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:194SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:19
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Morley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern14:386BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:553Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport14:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:034LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:231Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:436BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..